Buckinghamshire Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointable Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Buckinghamshire Hockey Umpires Association
Buckinghamshire Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointable Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
Saturday 24th October 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
15:30
Oxford Hawks 2 v Newbury & Thatcham 1
Oxford Hawks 2 v Newbury & Thatcham 1

@ Banbury Road North
Phil Harding, Jim Patel (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
15:00
Marlow 2 v Oxford Hawks 3
Marlow 2 v Oxford Hawks 3

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Alistair Howse, Guy Ross (umpires)
14:30
Oxford 2 v Sonning 2
Oxford 2 v Sonning 2

@ Oxford Brookes University
David French, Neil Wainwright (umpires)
13:15
Wallingford 1 v Banbury 2
Wallingford 1 v Banbury 2

@ Wallingford Sports Park
Nick Gage, David Rump (umpires)
14:30
Wycombe 1 v Aylesbury 1
Wycombe 1 v Aylesbury 1

@ Bisham Abbey
Roger Dobson, Richard Young (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 1
13:30
Amersham & Chalfont 2 v Thame 1
Amersham & Chalfont 2 v Thame 1

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Richard Bibby, Steve Marshall (umpires)
13:00
Bicester 1 v Reading 4
Bicester 1 v Reading 4

@ The Cooper School
Gary Brock, Stewart Woolfrey (umpires)
Saturday 31st October 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
13:30
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v OMT 1
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v OMT 1

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Alistair Howse, David Tobin (umpires)
15:00
Marlow 1 v Oxford Hawks 2
Marlow 1 v Oxford Hawks 2

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Jim Patel, David Rump (umpires)
12:30
Witney 1 v Reading 3
Witney 1 v Reading 3

@ Wood Green School
David French, Steve Marshall (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
13:30
Aylesbury 1 v Wallingford 1
Aylesbury 1 v Wallingford 1

@ RAF Halton
Nick Gage, Guy Ross (umpires)
12:30
Banbury 2 v Staines 2
Banbury 2 v Staines 2

@ North Oxfordshire Academy (Drayton)
Roger Dobson, David Rump (umpires)
12:30
Milton Keynes 2 v Harrow 1
Milton Keynes 2 v Harrow 1

@ Milton Keynes HC
Richard Bibby, Richard Young (umpires)
13:30
Oxford Hawks 3 v Wycombe 1
Oxford Hawks 3 v Wycombe 1

@ Banbury Road North
John Pestell, Stewart Woolfrey (umpires)
Saturday 7th November 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
16:30
Oxford University 2 v Amersham & Chalfont 1
Oxford University 2 v Amersham & Chalfont 1

@ Iffley Road
David Rump, Richard Young (umpires)
14:00
Witney 1 v South Berkshire 1
Witney 1 v South Berkshire 1

@ Wood Green School
David French, Jim Patel (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
15:00
Marlow 2 v West Hampstead 2
Marlow 2 v West Hampstead 2

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Alistair Howse, Guy Ross (umpires)
14:30
Oxford 2 v Milton Keynes 2
Oxford 2 v Milton Keynes 2

@ Oxford Brookes University
Richard Bibby, Roger Dobson (umpires)
13:30
Oxford Hawks 3 v Sonning 2
Oxford Hawks 3 v Sonning 2

@ Banbury Road North
Nick Gage, Steve Marshall (umpires)
14:30
Wycombe 1 v Wallingford 1
Wycombe 1 v Wallingford 1

@ Bisham Abbey
Avtar Hunter Singh, Neil Wainwright (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 1
13:00
Bicester 1 v OMT 2
Bicester 1 v OMT 2

@ The Cooper School
Gary Brock, Stewart Woolfrey (umpires)
Saturday 14th November 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
13:30
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v Ashford 1
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v Ashford 1

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
David French, David Tobin (umpires)
15:00
Marlow 1 v OMT 1
Marlow 1 v OMT 1

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Steve Marshall, Richard Young (umpires)
15:00
Oxford Hawks 2 v Sonning 1
Oxford Hawks 2 v Sonning 1

@ Banbury Road North
Jim Patel, Neil Wainwright (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
13:30
Aylesbury 1 v Harrow 1
Aylesbury 1 v Harrow 1

@ RAF Halton
Roger Dobson, Alistair Howse (umpires)
12:30
Banbury 2 v Oxford 2
Banbury 2 v Oxford 2

@ North Oxfordshire Academy (Drayton)
Jim Patel, Neil Wainwright (umpires)
12:30
Milton Keynes 2 v Marlow 2
Milton Keynes 2 v Marlow 2

@ Milton Keynes HC
Richard Bibby, Guy Ross (umpires)
13:15
Wallingford 1 v Staines 2
Wallingford 1 v Staines 2

@ Wallingford Sports Park
Nick Gage, Phil Harding (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 1
13:30
Henley 2 v Newbury & Thatcham 2
Henley 2 v Newbury & Thatcham 2

@ Henley HC
Avtar Hunter Singh, Michael Power (umpires)
11:30
Thame 1 v Eastcote 2
Thame 1 v Eastcote 2

@ Thame Leisure Centre (Lord William School)
John Pestell, Stewart Woolfrey (umpires)
Saturday 21st November 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
14:30
Oxford University 2 v Marlow 1
Oxford University 2 v Marlow 1

@ Iffley Road
Phil Harding, David Tobin (umpires)
14:00
Witney 1 v Amersham & Chalfont 1
Witney 1 v Amersham & Chalfont 1

@ Wood Green School
David French, Jim Patel (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
15:00
Marlow 2 v Banbury 2
Marlow 2 v Banbury 2

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Steve Marshall, Stewart Woolfrey (umpires)
14:30
Oxford 2 v Aylesbury 1
Oxford 2 v Aylesbury 1

@ Oxford Brookes University
Neil Wainwright, Richard Young (umpires)
15:00
Oxford Hawks 3 v Milton Keynes 2
Oxford Hawks 3 v Milton Keynes 2

@ Banbury Road North
Alistair Howse, David Rump (umpires)
14:30
Wycombe 1 v Staines 2
Wycombe 1 v Staines 2

@ Bisham Abbey
Nick Gage, Guy Ross (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 1
13:30
Amersham & Chalfont 2 v South Berkshire 2
Amersham & Chalfont 2 v South Berkshire 2

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Richard Bibby, Michael Power (umpires)
13:00
Bicester 1 v Henley 2
Bicester 1 v Henley 2

@ The Cooper School
Gary Brock, Roger Dobson (umpires)
Saturday 28th November 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
13:30
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v South Berkshire 1
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v South Berkshire 1

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Phil Harding, David Tobin (umpires)
15:00
Marlow 1 v Ashford 1
Marlow 1 v Ashford 1

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Jim Patel, Neil Wainwright (umpires)
13:30
Oxford Hawks 2 v Oxford University 2
Oxford Hawks 2 v Oxford University 2

@ Banbury Road North
David Rump, Richard Young (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
13:30
Aylesbury 1 v Marlow 2
Aylesbury 1 v Marlow 2

@ RAF Halton
Nick Gage, Steve Marshall (umpires)
12:30
Banbury 2 v Oxford Hawks 3
Banbury 2 v Oxford Hawks 3

@ North Oxfordshire Academy (Drayton)
Richard Bibby, Alistair Howse (umpires)
12:30
Milton Keynes 2 v Sonning 2
Milton Keynes 2 v Sonning 2

@ Milton Keynes HC
Roger Dobson, David French (umpires)
15:00
Wallingford 1 v Oxford 2
Wallingford 1 v Oxford 2

@ Wallingford Sports Park
Guy Ross, Stewart Woolfrey (umpires)
Saturday 5th December 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
12:30
Oxford University 2 v Sonning 1
Oxford University 2 v Sonning 1

@ Iffley Road
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
11:00
Witney 1 v Marlow 1
Witney 1 v Marlow 1

@ Wood Green School
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - MBBO Regional 2
15:00
Marlow 2 v Wallingford 1
Marlow 2 v Wallingford 1

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:30
Oxford 2 v Staines 2
Oxford 2 v Staines 2

@ Oxford Brookes University
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
13:30
Oxford Hawks 3 v Aylesbury 1
Oxford Hawks 3 v Aylesbury 1

@ Banbury Road North
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:30
Wycombe 1 v Harrow 1
Wycombe 1 v Harrow 1

@ Bisham Abbey
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - MBBO Division 1
13:30
Amersham & Chalfont 2 v Eastcote 2
Amersham & Chalfont 2 v Eastcote 2

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
13:00
Bicester 1 v Oxford University 3
Bicester 1 v Oxford University 3

@ The Cooper School
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Saturday 9th January 2021
Men - MBBO Regional 1
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v Reading 3
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v Reading 3

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Oxford University 2 v OMT 1
Oxford University 2 v OMT 1

@ Iffley Road
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:00
Witney 1 v Oxford Hawks 2
Witney 1 v Oxford Hawks 2

@ Wood Green School
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - MBBO Regional 2
15:00
Marlow 2 v Staines 2
Marlow 2 v Staines 2

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
12:30
Milton Keynes 2 v Wycombe 1
Milton Keynes 2 v Wycombe 1

@ Milton Keynes HC
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:30
Oxford 2 v Harrow 1
Oxford 2 v Harrow 1

@ Oxford Brookes University
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
15:00
Oxford Hawks 3 v Wallingford 1
Oxford Hawks 3 v Wallingford 1

@ Banbury Road North
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - MBBO Division 1
13:00
Bicester 1 v South Berkshire 2
Bicester 1 v South Berkshire 2

@ The Cooper School
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Saturday 16th January 2021
Men - MBBO Regional 1
15:00
Marlow 1 v Eastcote 1
Marlow 1 v Eastcote 1

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
12:00
Oxford Hawks 2 v South Berkshire 1
Oxford Hawks 2 v South Berkshire 1

@ Banbury Road North
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - MBBO Regional 2
13:30
Aylesbury 1 v West Hampstead 2
Aylesbury 1 v West Hampstead 2

@ RAF Halton
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
12:30
Banbury 2 v Milton Keynes 2
Banbury 2 v Milton Keynes 2

@ North Oxfordshire Academy (Drayton)
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
13:15
Wallingford 1 v Sonning 2
Wallingford 1 v Sonning 2

@ Wallingford Sports Park
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:30
Wycombe 1 v Oxford 2
Wycombe 1 v Oxford 2

@ Bisham Abbey
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - MBBO Division 1
Amersham & Chalfont 2 v Newbury & Thatcham 2
Amersham & Chalfont 2 v Newbury & Thatcham 2

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
13:30
Henley 2 v Maidenhead 2
Henley 2 v Maidenhead 2

@ Henley HC
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Oxford University 3 v Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Oxford University 3 v Phoenix & Ranelagh 1

@ Iffley Road
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
11:30
Thame 1 v OMT 2
Thame 1 v OMT 2

@ Thame Leisure Centre (Lord William School)
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Saturday 23rd January 2021
Men - MBBO Regional 1
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v Marlow 1
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v Marlow 1

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:00
Witney 1 v OMT 1
Witney 1 v OMT 1

@ Wood Green School
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - MBBO Regional 2
12:30
Banbury 2 v Wycombe 1
Banbury 2 v Wycombe 1

@ North Oxfordshire Academy (Drayton)
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
15:00
Marlow 2 v Oxford 2
Marlow 2 v Oxford 2

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
12:30
Milton Keynes 2 v Aylesbury 1
Milton Keynes 2 v Aylesbury 1

@ Milton Keynes HC
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
11:30
Oxford Hawks 3 v Harrow 1
Oxford Hawks 3 v Harrow 1

@ Banbury Road North
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - MBBO Division 1
13:00
Bicester 1 v Newbury & Thatcham 2
Bicester 1 v Newbury & Thatcham 2

@ The Cooper School
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
13:30
Henley 2 v Amersham & Chalfont 2
Henley 2 v Amersham & Chalfont 2

@ Henley HC
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Saturday 30th January 2021
Men - MBBO Regional 1
15:00
Marlow 1 v Newbury & Thatcham 1
Marlow 1 v Newbury & Thatcham 1

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
16:00
Oxford Hawks 2 v Amersham & Chalfont 1
Oxford Hawks 2 v Amersham & Chalfont 1

@ Banbury Road North
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Oxford University 2 v Witney 1
Oxford University 2 v Witney 1

@ Iffley Road
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - MBBO Regional 2
13:30
Aylesbury 1 v Banbury 2
Aylesbury 1 v Banbury 2

@ RAF Halton
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:30
Oxford 2 v Oxford Hawks 3
Oxford 2 v Oxford Hawks 3

@ Oxford Brookes University
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
15:00
Wallingford 1 v Milton Keynes 2
Wallingford 1 v Milton Keynes 2

@ Wallingford Sports Park
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:30
Wycombe 1 v Marlow 2
Wycombe 1 v Marlow 2

@ Bisham Abbey
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - MBBO Division 1
Amersham & Chalfont 2 v Bicester 1
Amersham & Chalfont 2 v Bicester 1

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Oxford University 3 v Maidenhead 2
Oxford University 3 v Maidenhead 2

@ Iffley Road
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
11:30
Thame 1 v Henley 2
Thame 1 v Henley 2

@ Thame Leisure Centre (Lord William School)
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Saturday 6th February 2021
Men - MBBO Regional 1
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v Sonning 1
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v Sonning 1

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
15:00
Marlow 1 v Reading 3
Marlow 1 v Reading 3

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
12:30
Witney 1 v Ashford 1
Witney 1 v Ashford 1

@ Wood Green School
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - MBBO Regional 2
13:30
Aylesbury 1 v Wycombe 1
Aylesbury 1 v Wycombe 1

@ RAF Halton
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
12:30
Banbury 2 v Wallingford 1
Banbury 2 v Wallingford 1

@ North Oxfordshire Academy (Drayton)
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
12:30
Milton Keynes 2 v Staines 2
Milton Keynes 2 v Staines 2

@ Milton Keynes HC
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:00
Oxford Hawks 3 v Marlow 2
Oxford Hawks 3 v Marlow 2

@ Banbury Road North
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - MBBO Division 1
13:30
Henley 2 v Oxford University 3
Henley 2 v Oxford University 3

@ Henley HC
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
11:30
Thame 1 v Amersham & Chalfont 2
Thame 1 v Amersham & Chalfont 2

@ Thame Leisure Centre (Lord William School)
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Saturday 13th February 2021
Men - MBBO Regional 1
13:30
Oxford Hawks 2 v Marlow 1
Oxford Hawks 2 v Marlow 1

@ Banbury Road North
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Oxford University 2 v Eastcote 1
Oxford University 2 v Eastcote 1

@ Iffley Road
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - MBBO Regional 2
15:00
Marlow 2 v Sonning 2
Marlow 2 v Sonning 2

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:30
Oxford 2 v West Hampstead 2
Oxford 2 v West Hampstead 2

@ Oxford Brookes University
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
13:15
Wallingford 1 v Aylesbury 1
Wallingford 1 v Aylesbury 1

@ Wallingford Sports Park
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:30
Wycombe 1 v Oxford Hawks 3
Wycombe 1 v Oxford Hawks 3

@ Bisham Abbey
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - MBBO Division 1
Amersham & Chalfont 2 v Reading 4
Amersham & Chalfont 2 v Reading 4

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
13:00
Bicester 1 v Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Bicester 1 v Phoenix & Ranelagh 1

@ The Cooper School
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Oxford University 3 v Thame 1
Oxford University 3 v Thame 1

@ Iffley Road
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Saturday 20th February 2021
Men - MBBO Regional 1
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v Oxford University 2
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v Oxford University 2

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
15:00
Marlow 1 v Sonning 1
Marlow 1 v Sonning 1

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
12:30
Oxford Hawks 2 v Reading 3
Oxford Hawks 2 v Reading 3

@ Banbury Road North
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - MBBO Regional 2
13:30
Aylesbury 1 v Staines 2
Aylesbury 1 v Staines 2

@ RAF Halton
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
12:30
Banbury 2 v Harrow 1
Banbury 2 v Harrow 1

@ North Oxfordshire Academy (Drayton)
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
12:30
Milton Keynes 2 v Oxford 2
Milton Keynes 2 v Oxford 2

@ Milton Keynes HC
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
13:15
Wallingford 1 v Wycombe 1
Wallingford 1 v Wycombe 1

@ Wallingford Sports Park
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - MBBO Division 1
13:30
Henley 2 v Eastcote 2
Henley 2 v Eastcote 2

@ Henley HC
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Oxford University 3 v Amersham & Chalfont 2
Oxford University 3 v Amersham & Chalfont 2

@ Iffley Road
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
11:30
Thame 1 v South Berkshire 2
Thame 1 v South Berkshire 2

@ Thame Leisure Centre (Lord William School)
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Saturday 27th February 2021
Men - MBBO Regional 1
Oxford University 2 v Newbury & Thatcham 1
Oxford University 2 v Newbury & Thatcham 1

@ Iffley Road
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
12:30
Witney 1 v Eastcote 1
Witney 1 v Eastcote 1

@ Wood Green School
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - MBBO Regional 2
15:00
Marlow 2 v Milton Keynes 2
Marlow 2 v Milton Keynes 2

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:30
Oxford 2 v Banbury 2
Oxford 2 v Banbury 2

@ Oxford Brookes University
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
15:00
Oxford Hawks 3 v West Hampstead 2
Oxford Hawks 3 v West Hampstead 2

@ Banbury Road North
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:30
Wycombe 1 v Sonning 2
Wycombe 1 v Sonning 2

@ Bisham Abbey
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - MBBO Division 1
Amersham & Chalfont 2 v Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Amersham & Chalfont 2 v Phoenix & Ranelagh 1

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
13:00
Bicester 1 v Maidenhead 2
Bicester 1 v Maidenhead 2

@ The Cooper School
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Saturday 6th March 2021
Men - MBBO Regional 1
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v Witney 1
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v Witney 1

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
15:00
Marlow 1 v Oxford University 2
Marlow 1 v Oxford University 2

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
13:30
Oxford Hawks 2 v OMT 1
Oxford Hawks 2 v OMT 1

@ Banbury Road North
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - MBBO Regional 2
13:30
Aylesbury 1 v Oxford 2
Aylesbury 1 v Oxford 2

@ RAF Halton
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
12:30
Banbury 2 v Marlow 2
Banbury 2 v Marlow 2

@ North Oxfordshire Academy (Drayton)
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
12:30
Milton Keynes 2 v Oxford Hawks 3
Milton Keynes 2 v Oxford Hawks 3

@ Milton Keynes HC
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
13:15
Wallingford 1 v Harrow 1
Wallingford 1 v Harrow 1

@ Wallingford Sports Park
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - MBBO Division 1
13:30
Henley 2 v Bicester 1
Henley 2 v Bicester 1

@ Henley HC
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Oxford University 3 v Eastcote 2
Oxford University 3 v Eastcote 2

@ Iffley Road
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:30
Thame 1 v Newbury & Thatcham 2
Thame 1 v Newbury & Thatcham 2

@ Thame Leisure Centre (Lord William School)
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Saturday 13th March 2021
Men - MBBO Regional 1
Oxford University 2 v Oxford Hawks 2
Oxford University 2 v Oxford Hawks 2

@ Iffley Road
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:00
Witney 1 v Newbury & Thatcham 1
Witney 1 v Newbury & Thatcham 1

@ Wood Green School
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - MBBO Regional 2
15:00
Marlow 2 v Aylesbury 1
Marlow 2 v Aylesbury 1

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:30
Oxford 2 v Wallingford 1
Oxford 2 v Wallingford 1

@ Oxford Brookes University
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
10:00
Oxford Hawks 3 v Banbury 2
Oxford Hawks 3 v Banbury 2

@ Banbury Road North
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:30
Wycombe 1 v West Hampstead 2
Wycombe 1 v West Hampstead 2

@ Bisham Abbey
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - MBBO Division 1
Amersham & Chalfont 2 v OMT 2
Amersham & Chalfont 2 v OMT 2

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
13:00
Bicester 1 v Thame 1
Bicester 1 v Thame 1

@ The Cooper School
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Saturday 20th March 2021
Men - MBBO Regional 1
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v Eastcote 1
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v Eastcote 1

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
15:00
Marlow 1 v Witney 1
Marlow 1 v Witney 1

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
13:30
Oxford Hawks 2 v Ashford 1
Oxford Hawks 2 v Ashford 1

@ Banbury Road North
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - MBBO Regional 2
13:30
Aylesbury 1 v Oxford Hawks 3
Aylesbury 1 v Oxford Hawks 3

@ RAF Halton
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
12:30
Banbury 2 v Sonning 2
Banbury 2 v Sonning 2

@ North Oxfordshire Academy (Drayton)
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
12:30
Milton Keynes 2 v West Hampstead 2
Milton Keynes 2 v West Hampstead 2

@ Milton Keynes HC
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
13:15
Wallingford 1 v Marlow 2
Wallingford 1 v Marlow 2

@ Wallingford Sports Park
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - MBBO Division 1
13:30
Henley 2 v Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Henley 2 v Phoenix & Ranelagh 1

@ Henley HC
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Oxford University 3 v Bicester 1
Oxford University 3 v Bicester 1

@ Iffley Road
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:30
Thame 1 v Reading 4
Thame 1 v Reading 4

@ Thame Leisure Centre (Lord William School)
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA