Buckinghamshire Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointable Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Buckinghamshire Hockey Umpires Association
Buckinghamshire Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointable Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
Saturday 22nd February 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
13:00
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v Reading 2
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v Reading 2

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Roger Addison, Huw Richards (umpires)
13:30
Marlow 1 v Aylesbury 1
Marlow 1 v Aylesbury 1

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
David French, Phil Harding (umpires)
14:00
Witney 1 v OMT 1
Witney 1 v OMT 1

@ Wood Green School
Jim Patel, David Rump (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
12:30
Banbury 2 v Milton Keynes 2
Banbury 2 v Milton Keynes 2

@ North Oxfordshire Academy (Drayton)
Jim Chadbourne, Howard Tucker (umpires)
14:30
Oxford Hawks 3 v Reading 4
Oxford Hawks 3 v Reading 4

@ Banbury Road North
Gary Brock, Richard Young (umpires)
13:15
Wallingford 1 v Harrow 1
Wallingford 1 v Harrow 1

@ Wallingford Sports Park
Steve Marshall, Stewart Woolfrey (umpires)
14:30
Wycombe 2 v Oxford 2
Wycombe 2 v Oxford 2

@ Bisham Abbey
Mike Mathews, Guy Ross (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 1
12:30
Oxford University 3 v Bicester 1
Oxford University 3 v Bicester 1

@ Iffley Road
Roger Dobson, John Pestell (umpires)
Saturday 29th February 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
13:30
Aylesbury 1 v Newbury & Thatcham 1
Aylesbury 1 v Newbury & Thatcham 1

@ RAF Halton
Roger Addison, Richard Young (umpires)
13:30
Oxford Hawks 2 v Witney 1
Oxford Hawks 2 v Witney 1

@ Banbury Road North
Jim Patel, David Tobin, David Rump (umpires)
16:10
Oxford University 2 v Marlow 1
Oxford University 2 v Marlow 1

@ Iffley Road
Michael Power, David Rump, Jim Chadbourne (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
13:30
Marlow 2 v Banbury 2
Marlow 2 v Banbury 2

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
David French, Guy Ross (umpires)
12:30
Milton Keynes 2 v Wallingford 1
Milton Keynes 2 v Wallingford 1

@ Milton Keynes HC
Steve Marshall, Mike Mathews (umpires)
14:30
Oxford 2 v Sonning 1
Oxford 2 v Sonning 1

@ Oxford Brookes University
Roger Dobson, Howard Tucker, David Tobin (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 1
13:30
Henley 2 v Staines 2
Henley 2 v Staines 2

@ Henley HC
John Pestell, Stewart Woolfrey (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 2
10:30
Oxford Hawks 4 v Tring 1
Oxford Hawks 4 v Tring 1

@ Banbury Road North
Terry Clark, Jim Patel (umpires)
Sunday 1st March 2020
Men - Junior Academy Centre - Boys Under 16
14:30
Berks v Hamps
Berks v Hamps

@ Aylesbury Vale Academy
Dawn Tucker, Howard Tucker (umpires)
13:00
Bucks v Berks
Bucks v Berks

@ Aylesbury Vale Academy
David Tobin, Howard Tucker (umpires)
16:00
Bucks v Hamps
Bucks v Hamps

@ Aylesbury Vale Academy
David Tobin, Dawn Tucker (umpires)
Women - Junior Academy Centre - Girls Under 17
14:30
Berks v Hamps
Berks v Hamps

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Roger Dobson, Luke Glasspool (umpires)
13:00
Bucks v Berks
Bucks v Berks

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Luke Glasspool, John Pestell (umpires)
16:00
Bucks v Hamps
Bucks v Hamps

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Roger Dobson, John Pestell (umpires)
Saturday 7th March 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
10:00
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v Aylesbury 1
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v Aylesbury 1

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Roger Addison, David Tobin (umpires)
15:00
Marlow 1 v OMT 1
Marlow 1 v OMT 1

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Roger Addison, David Tobin (umpires)
11:00
Witney 1 v Ashford 1
Witney 1 v Ashford 1

@ Wood Green School
David French, David Rump (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
12:30
Banbury 2 v Oxford 2
Banbury 2 v Oxford 2

@ North Oxfordshire Academy (Drayton)
Guy Ross, Howard Tucker, Roger Dobson (umpires)
13:30
Oxford Hawks 3 v Milton Keynes 2
Oxford Hawks 3 v Milton Keynes 2

@ Banbury Road North
Phil Harding, Jim Patel (umpires)
13:15
Wallingford 1 v Marlow 2
Wallingford 1 v Marlow 2

@ Wallingford Sports Park
Stewart Woolfrey, Richard Young (umpires)
14:30
Wycombe 2 v West Hampstead 2
Wycombe 2 v West Hampstead 2

@ Bisham Abbey
Mike Mathews, Michael Power (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 1
16:10
Oxford University 3 v Henley 2
Oxford University 3 v Henley 2

@ Iffley Road
Gary Brock, David Rump (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 2
10:00
Oxford 3 v Oxford Hawks 4
Oxford 3 v Oxford Hawks 4

@ Oxford Brookes University
Jim Patel, John Pestell (umpires)
Saturday 14th March 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
13:30
Aylesbury 1 v Eastcote 1
Aylesbury 1 v Eastcote 1

@ RAF Halton
Steve Marshall, Guy Ross (umpires)
13:30
Oxford Hawks 2 v Marlow 1
Oxford Hawks 2 v Marlow 1

@ Banbury Road North
David Rump, Richard Young (umpires)
16:10
Oxford University 2 v Amersham & Chalfont 1
Oxford University 2 v Amersham & Chalfont 1

@ Iffley Road
Roger Dobson, Phil Harding (umpires)
11:00
Witney 1 v Reading 2
Witney 1 v Reading 2

@ Wood Green School
Roger Addison, Jim Patel (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
13:30
Marlow 2 v Oxford Hawks 3
Marlow 2 v Oxford Hawks 3

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Terry Clark, John Pestell (umpires)
12:30
Milton Keynes 2 v Harrow 1
Milton Keynes 2 v Harrow 1

@ Milton Keynes HC
David French, Stewart Woolfrey (umpires)
14:30
Oxford 2 v Wallingford 1
Oxford 2 v Wallingford 1

@ Oxford Brookes University
Mike Mathews, Howard Tucker (umpires)
Sunday 15th March 2020
Men - Junior Academy Centre - Boys Under 15
13:00
Bucks v Middx
Bucks v Middx

@ Aylesbury Vale Academy
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
16:00
Bucks v Oxon
Bucks v Oxon

@ Aylesbury Vale Academy
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:30
Middx v Oxon
Middx v Oxon

@ Aylesbury Vale Academy
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Women - Junior Academy Centre - Girls Under 13
13:00
Bucks v Middx
Bucks v Middx

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
16:00
Bucks v Oxon
Bucks v Oxon

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:30
Middx v Oxon
Middx v Oxon

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Women - Junior Academy Centre - Girls Under 16
13:00
Bucks v Middx
Bucks v Middx

@ Wycombe High School
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
16:00
Bucks v Oxon
Bucks v Oxon

@ Wycombe High School
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:30
Middx v Oxon
Middx v Oxon

@ Wycombe High School
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Saturday 21st March 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
13:00
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v OMT 1
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v OMT 1

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Roger Addison, David Tobin (umpires)
13:30
Aylesbury 1 v Reading 2
Aylesbury 1 v Reading 2

@ RAF Halton
Guy Ross, Richard Young (umpires)
16:15
Marlow 1 v Ashford 1
Marlow 1 v Ashford 1

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Roger Addison, David Tobin (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
12:30
Banbury 2 v West Hampstead 2
Banbury 2 v West Hampstead 2

@ North Oxfordshire Academy (Drayton)
Roger Dobson, David Rump (umpires)
12:30
Milton Keynes 2 v Reading 4
Milton Keynes 2 v Reading 4

@ Milton Keynes HC
Steve Marshall, Stewart Woolfrey (umpires)
10:00
Oxford Hawks 3 v Oxford 2
Oxford Hawks 3 v Oxford 2

@ Banbury Road North
Gary Brock, Phil Harding (umpires)
11:45
Wallingford 1 v South Berkshire 1
Wallingford 1 v South Berkshire 1

@ Wallingford Sports Park
Jim Patel, Neil Wainwright (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 1
12:30
Oxford University 3 v Staines 2
Oxford University 3 v Staines 2

@ Iffley Road
David French, Howard Tucker (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 2
12:00
Oxford 3 v Amersham & Chalfont 2
Oxford 3 v Amersham & Chalfont 2

@ Headington Girls School
Terry Clark, Mike Mathews (umpires)
Saturday 28th March 2020
Men - MBBO Division 2
12:00
Abingdon 1 v Tring 1
Abingdon 1 v Tring 1

@ Tilsley Park
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
13:00
Amersham & Chalfont 2 v West Hampstead 3
Amersham & Chalfont 2 v West Hampstead 3

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
13:30
Marlow 3 v Oxford 3
Marlow 3 v Oxford 3

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
11:30
Oxford Hawks 4 v Ashford 2
Oxford Hawks 4 v Ashford 2

@ Banbury Road North
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
10:15
Wallingford 2 v South Berkshire 2
Wallingford 2 v South Berkshire 2

@ Wallingford Sports Park
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Sunday 29th March 2020
Men - Junior Academy Centre - Boys Under 14
13:00
Bucks v Surrey Panthers
Bucks v Surrey Panthers

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
16:00
Bucks v Kent
Bucks v Kent

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:30
Kent v Surrey Panthers
Kent v Surrey Panthers

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - Junior Academy Centre - Boys Under 17
14:30
Bucks v Kent
Bucks v Kent

@ Aylesbury Vale Academy
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Women - Junior Academy Centre - Girls Under 15
13:00
Bucks v Surrey Panthers
Bucks v Surrey Panthers

@ Wycombe High School
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
16:00
Bucks v Kent
Bucks v Kent

@ Wycombe High School
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:30
Kent v Surrey Panthers
Kent v Surrey Panthers

@ Wycombe High School
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Sunday 3rd May 2020
Men - Junior Academy Centre - Boys Under 15
13:00
Bucks v Sussex
Bucks v Sussex

@ Aylesbury Vale Academy
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
16:00
Bucks v Surrey Lions
Bucks v Surrey Lions

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:30
Sussex v Surrey Lions
Sussex v Surrey Lions

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Men - Junior Academy Centre - Boys Under 17
13:00
Bucks v Surrey
Bucks v Surrey

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
16:00
Bucks v Sussex
Bucks v Sussex

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:30
Sussex v Surrey
Sussex v Surrey

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Women - Junior Academy Centre - Girls Under 13
13:00
Bucks v Sussex
Bucks v Sussex

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
16:00
Bucks v Surrey Lions
Bucks v Surrey Lions

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:30
Sussex v Surrey Lions
Sussex v Surrey Lions

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Women - Junior Academy Centre - Girls Under 16
13:00
Bucks v Surrey Lions
Bucks v Surrey Lions

@ Wycombe High School
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
16:00
Bucks v Sussex
Bucks v Sussex

@ Wycombe High School
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
14:30
Sussex v Surrey Lions
Sussex v Surrey Lions

@ Wycombe High School
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Sunday 17th May 2020
Men - Junior Academy Centre - Boys Under 13
14:30
Berks v Hamps
Berks v Hamps

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
13:00
Bucks v Berks
Bucks v Berks

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
16:00
Bucks v Hamps
Bucks v Hamps

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
Women - Junior Academy Centre - Girls Under 14
14:30
Berks v Hamps
Berks v Hamps

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
13:00
Bucks v Berks
Bucks v Berks

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA
16:00
Bucks v Hamps
Bucks v Hamps

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires will be provided by Bucks HUA