Buckinghamshire Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Buckinghamshire Hockey Umpires Association
Buckinghamshire Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
Saturday 24th October 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
15:30
Oxford Hawks 2 v Newbury & Thatcham 1
Oxford Hawks 2 v Newbury & Thatcham 1

@ Banbury Road North
Phil Harding, Jim Patel (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
15:00
Marlow 2 v Oxford Hawks 3
Marlow 2 v Oxford Hawks 3

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Alistair Howse, Guy Ross (umpires)
14:30
Oxford 2 v Sonning 2
Oxford 2 v Sonning 2

@ Oxford Brookes University
David French, Neil Wainwright (umpires)
13:15
Wallingford 1 v Banbury 2
Wallingford 1 v Banbury 2

@ Wallingford Sports Park
Nick Gage, David Rump (umpires)
14:30
Wycombe 1 v Aylesbury 1
Wycombe 1 v Aylesbury 1

@ Bisham Abbey
Roger Dobson, Richard Young (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 1
13:30
Amersham & Chalfont 2 v Thame 1
Amersham & Chalfont 2 v Thame 1

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Richard Bibby, Steve Marshall (umpires)
13:00
Bicester 1 v Reading 4
Bicester 1 v Reading 4

@ The Cooper School
Gary Brock, Stewart Woolfrey (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 1 (CANCELLED)
Oxford University 3 v Henley 2
Oxford University 3 v Henley 2
John Pestell, Michael Power (cancelled)
Saturday 31st October 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
13:30
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v OMT 1
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v OMT 1

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Alistair Howse, David Tobin (umpires)
15:00
Marlow 1 v Oxford Hawks 2
Marlow 1 v Oxford Hawks 2

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Jim Patel, David Rump (umpires)
12:30
Witney 1 v Reading 3
Witney 1 v Reading 3

@ Wood Green School
David French, Steve Marshall (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
13:30
Aylesbury 1 v Wallingford 1
Aylesbury 1 v Wallingford 1

@ RAF Halton
Nick Gage, Guy Ross (umpires)
12:30
Banbury 2 v Staines 2
Banbury 2 v Staines 2

@ North Oxfordshire Academy (Drayton)
Roger Dobson, David Rump (umpires)
12:30
Milton Keynes 2 v Harrow 1
Milton Keynes 2 v Harrow 1

@ Milton Keynes HC
Richard Bibby, Richard Young (umpires)
13:30
Oxford Hawks 3 v Wycombe 1
Oxford Hawks 3 v Wycombe 1

@ Banbury Road North
John Pestell, Stewart Woolfrey (umpires)