Buckinghamshire Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Buckinghamshire Hockey Umpires Association
Buckinghamshire Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
Saturday 22nd February 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
13:00
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v Reading 2
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v Reading 2

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Roger Addison, Huw Richards (umpires)
13:30
Marlow 1 v Aylesbury 1
Marlow 1 v Aylesbury 1

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
David French, Phil Harding (umpires)
14:00
Witney 1 v OMT 1
Witney 1 v OMT 1

@ Wood Green School
Jim Patel, David Rump (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
12:30
Banbury 2 v Milton Keynes 2
Banbury 2 v Milton Keynes 2

@ North Oxfordshire Academy (Drayton)
Jim Chadbourne, Howard Tucker (umpires)
14:30
Oxford Hawks 3 v Reading 4
Oxford Hawks 3 v Reading 4

@ Banbury Road North
Gary Brock, Richard Young (umpires)
13:15
Wallingford 1 v Harrow 1
Wallingford 1 v Harrow 1

@ Wallingford Sports Park
Steve Marshall, Stewart Woolfrey (umpires)
14:30
Wycombe 2 v Oxford 2
Wycombe 2 v Oxford 2

@ Bisham Abbey
Mike Mathews, Guy Ross (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 1
12:30
Oxford University 3 v Bicester 1
Oxford University 3 v Bicester 1

@ Iffley Road
Roger Dobson, John Pestell (umpires)
Saturday 29th February 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
13:30
Aylesbury 1 v Newbury & Thatcham 1
Aylesbury 1 v Newbury & Thatcham 1

@ RAF Halton
Roger Addison, Richard Young (umpires)
13:30
Oxford Hawks 2 v Witney 1
Oxford Hawks 2 v Witney 1

@ Banbury Road North
Jim Patel, David Tobin, David Rump (umpires)
16:10
Oxford University 2 v Marlow 1
Oxford University 2 v Marlow 1

@ Iffley Road
Michael Power, David Rump, Jim Chadbourne (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
13:30
Marlow 2 v Banbury 2
Marlow 2 v Banbury 2

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
David French, Guy Ross (umpires)
12:30
Milton Keynes 2 v Wallingford 1
Milton Keynes 2 v Wallingford 1

@ Milton Keynes HC
Steve Marshall, Mike Mathews (umpires)
14:30
Oxford 2 v Sonning 1
Oxford 2 v Sonning 1

@ Oxford Brookes University
Roger Dobson, Howard Tucker, David Tobin (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 1
13:30
Henley 2 v Staines 2
Henley 2 v Staines 2

@ Henley HC
John Pestell, Stewart Woolfrey (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 2
10:30
Oxford Hawks 4 v Tring 1
Oxford Hawks 4 v Tring 1

@ Banbury Road North
Terry Clark, Jim Patel (umpires)
Sunday 1st March 2020
Men - Junior Academy Centre - Boys Under 16
14:30
Berks v Hamps
Berks v Hamps

@ Aylesbury Vale Academy
Dawn Tucker, Howard Tucker (umpires)
13:00
Bucks v Berks
Bucks v Berks

@ Aylesbury Vale Academy
David Tobin, Howard Tucker (umpires)
16:00
Bucks v Hamps
Bucks v Hamps

@ Aylesbury Vale Academy
David Tobin, Dawn Tucker (umpires)
Women - Junior Academy Centre - Girls Under 17
14:30
Berks v Hamps
Berks v Hamps

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Roger Dobson, Luke Glasspool (umpires)
13:00
Bucks v Berks
Bucks v Berks

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Luke Glasspool, John Pestell (umpires)
16:00
Bucks v Hamps
Bucks v Hamps

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Roger Dobson, John Pestell (umpires)
Saturday 7th March 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
10:00
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v Aylesbury 1
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v Aylesbury 1

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Roger Addison, David Tobin (umpires)
15:00
Marlow 1 v OMT 1
Marlow 1 v OMT 1

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Roger Addison, David Tobin (umpires)
11:00
Witney 1 v Ashford 1
Witney 1 v Ashford 1

@ Wood Green School
David French, David Rump (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
12:30
Banbury 2 v Oxford 2
Banbury 2 v Oxford 2

@ North Oxfordshire Academy (Drayton)
Guy Ross, Howard Tucker, Roger Dobson (umpires)
13:30
Oxford Hawks 3 v Milton Keynes 2
Oxford Hawks 3 v Milton Keynes 2

@ Banbury Road North
Phil Harding, Jim Patel (umpires)
13:15
Wallingford 1 v Marlow 2
Wallingford 1 v Marlow 2

@ Wallingford Sports Park
Stewart Woolfrey, Richard Young (umpires)
14:30
Wycombe 2 v West Hampstead 2
Wycombe 2 v West Hampstead 2

@ Bisham Abbey
Mike Mathews, Michael Power (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 1
16:10
Oxford University 3 v Henley 2
Oxford University 3 v Henley 2

@ Iffley Road
Gary Brock, David Rump (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 2
10:00
Oxford 3 v Oxford Hawks 4
Oxford 3 v Oxford Hawks 4

@ Oxford Brookes University
Jim Patel, John Pestell (umpires)
Saturday 14th March 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
13:30
Aylesbury 1 v Eastcote 1
Aylesbury 1 v Eastcote 1

@ RAF Halton
Steve Marshall, Guy Ross (umpires)
13:30
Oxford Hawks 2 v Marlow 1
Oxford Hawks 2 v Marlow 1

@ Banbury Road North
David Rump, Richard Young (umpires)
16:10
Oxford University 2 v Amersham & Chalfont 1
Oxford University 2 v Amersham & Chalfont 1

@ Iffley Road
Roger Dobson, Phil Harding (umpires)
11:00
Witney 1 v Reading 2
Witney 1 v Reading 2

@ Wood Green School
Roger Addison, Jim Patel (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
13:30
Marlow 2 v Oxford Hawks 3
Marlow 2 v Oxford Hawks 3

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Terry Clark, John Pestell (umpires)
12:30
Milton Keynes 2 v Harrow 1
Milton Keynes 2 v Harrow 1

@ Milton Keynes HC
David French, Stewart Woolfrey (umpires)
14:30
Oxford 2 v Wallingford 1
Oxford 2 v Wallingford 1

@ Oxford Brookes University
Mike Mathews, Howard Tucker (umpires)
Saturday 21st March 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
13:00
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v OMT 1
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v OMT 1

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Roger Addison, David Tobin (umpires)
13:30
Aylesbury 1 v Reading 2
Aylesbury 1 v Reading 2

@ RAF Halton
Guy Ross, Richard Young (umpires)
16:15
Marlow 1 v Ashford 1
Marlow 1 v Ashford 1

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Roger Addison, David Tobin (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
12:30
Banbury 2 v West Hampstead 2
Banbury 2 v West Hampstead 2

@ North Oxfordshire Academy (Drayton)
Roger Dobson, David Rump (umpires)
12:30
Milton Keynes 2 v Reading 4
Milton Keynes 2 v Reading 4

@ Milton Keynes HC
Steve Marshall, Stewart Woolfrey (umpires)
10:00
Oxford Hawks 3 v Oxford 2
Oxford Hawks 3 v Oxford 2

@ Banbury Road North
Gary Brock, Phil Harding (umpires)
11:45
Wallingford 1 v South Berkshire 1
Wallingford 1 v South Berkshire 1

@ Wallingford Sports Park
Jim Patel, Neil Wainwright (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 1
12:30
Oxford University 3 v Staines 2
Oxford University 3 v Staines 2

@ Iffley Road
David French, Howard Tucker (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 2
12:00
Oxford 3 v Amersham & Chalfont 2
Oxford 3 v Amersham & Chalfont 2

@ Headington Girls School
Terry Clark, Mike Mathews (umpires)