Buckinghamshire Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Buckinghamshire Hockey Umpires Association
Buckinghamshire Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
">">">">">">">">">">">">">">
Saturday 19th September 2020
Men - Friendly Matches
14:30
Oxford Hawks 3 v Northampton Saints 2
Oxford Hawks 3 v Northampton Saints 2

@ Banbury Road North
Matthew Golesworthy
Matthew Golesworthy
,
Neil Wainwright
Neil Wainwright
(umpires)
(umpires)
14:30
Wycombe 1 v Reading 3
Wycombe 1 v Reading 3

@ Bisham Abbey
Steve Marshall
Steve Marshall
,
Jim Patel
Jim Patel
(umpires)
(umpires)
13:00
Wycombe 2 v Reading 4
Wycombe 2 v Reading 4

@ Bisham Abbey
Luke Glasspool
Luke Glasspool
,
David Tobin
David Tobin
(umpires)
(umpires)
Monday 21st September 2020
Men - Friendly Matches
20:00
Wycombe 1 v Eastcote 1
Wycombe 1 v Eastcote 1

@ Bisham Abbey
Luke Glasspool
Luke Glasspool
,
Neil Wainwright
Neil Wainwright
(umpires)
(umpires)
Saturday 26th September 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
15:00
Marlow 1 v South Berkshire 1
Marlow 1 v South Berkshire 1

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Roger Addison
Roger Addison
,
David Tobin
David Tobin
,
Jim Patel
Jim Patel
(umpires)
(umpires)
13:00
Oxford Hawks 2 v Witney 1
Oxford Hawks 2 v Witney 1

@ Banbury Road North
Matthew Golesworthy
Matthew Golesworthy
,
Neil Wainwright
Neil Wainwright
(umpires)
(umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
13:30
Aylesbury 1 v Sonning 2
Aylesbury 1 v Sonning 2

@ RAF Halton
Steve Marshall
Steve Marshall
,
Guy Ross
Guy Ross
(umpires)
(umpires)
12:30
Banbury 2 v West Hampstead 2
Banbury 2 v West Hampstead 2

@ North Oxfordshire Academy (Drayton)
David Tobin
David Tobin
,
Richard Young
Richard Young
,
Luke Glasspool
Luke Glasspool
(umpires)
(umpires)
13:15
Wallingford 1 v Oxford Hawks 3
Wallingford 1 v Oxford Hawks 3

@ Wallingford Sports Park
Nick Gage
Nick Gage
,
Jim Patel
Jim Patel
,
Roger Addison
Roger Addison
,
David Tobin
David Tobin
(umpires)
(umpires)
14:30
Wycombe 1 v Milton Keynes 2
Wycombe 1 v Milton Keynes 2

@ Bisham Abbey
Roger Dobson
Roger Dobson
,
Stewart Woolfrey
Stewart Woolfrey
(umpires)
(umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 1
13:30
Amersham & Chalfont 2 v Maidenhead 2
Amersham & Chalfont 2 v Maidenhead 2

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
John Pestell
John Pestell
,
Michael Power
Michael Power
(umpires)
(umpires)
13:30
Henley 2 v OMT 2
Henley 2 v OMT 2

@ Henley HC
Umpires not provided by Bucks HUA
14:30
Oxford University 3 v Reading 4
Oxford University 3 v Reading 4

@ Iffley Road
Umpires not provided by Bucks HUA
13:00
Thame 1 v Phoenix & Ranelagh 1
Thame 1 v Phoenix & Ranelagh 1

@ Thame Leisure Centre (Lord William School)
Umpires not provided by Bucks HUA