Buckinghamshire Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Buckinghamshire Hockey Umpires Association
Buckinghamshire Hockey Umpires Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Saturday 22nd February 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
13:00
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v Reading 2
Amersham & Chalfont 1 v Reading 2

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Roger Addison, Huw Richards (umpires)
13:30
Marlow 1 v Aylesbury 1
Marlow 1 v Aylesbury 1

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
David French, Phil Harding (umpires)
14:00
Witney 1 v OMT 1
Witney 1 v OMT 1

@ Wood Green School
Jim Patel, David Rump (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
12:30
Banbury 2 v Milton Keynes 2
Banbury 2 v Milton Keynes 2

@ North Oxfordshire Academy (Drayton)
Jim Chadbourne, Howard Tucker (umpires)
14:30
Oxford Hawks 3 v Reading 4
Oxford Hawks 3 v Reading 4

@ Banbury Road North
Gary Brock, Richard Young (umpires)
13:15
Wallingford 1 v Harrow 1
Wallingford 1 v Harrow 1

@ Wallingford Sports Park
Steve Marshall, Stewart Woolfrey (umpires)
14:30
Wycombe 2 v Oxford 2
Wycombe 2 v Oxford 2

@ Bisham Abbey
Mike Mathews, Guy Ross (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 1
12:30
Oxford University 3 v Bicester 1
Oxford University 3 v Bicester 1

@ Iffley Road
Roger Dobson, John Pestell (umpires)
13:00
Thame 1 v Maidenhead 2
Thame 1 v Maidenhead 2

@ Thame Leisure Centre (Lord William School)
Umpires not provided by Bucks HUA
Men - MBBO Division 2
10:30
Abingdon 1 v Wallingford 2
Abingdon 1 v Wallingford 2

@ Tilsley Park
Umpires not provided by Bucks HUA
15:00
Marlow 3 v Amersham & Chalfont 2
Marlow 3 v Amersham & Chalfont 2

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
Umpires not provided by Bucks HUA
13:00
Oxford 3 v Wycombe 3
Oxford 3 v Wycombe 3

@ Oxford Brookes University
Umpires not provided by Bucks HUA
Saturday 29th February 2020
Men - MBBO Regional 1
13:30
Aylesbury 1 v Newbury & Thatcham 1
Aylesbury 1 v Newbury & Thatcham 1

@ RAF Halton
Roger Addison, Richard Young (umpires)
13:30
Oxford Hawks 2 v Witney 1
Oxford Hawks 2 v Witney 1

@ Banbury Road North
Jim Patel, David Tobin, David Rump (umpires)
16:10
Oxford University 2 v Marlow 1
Oxford University 2 v Marlow 1

@ Iffley Road
Michael Power, David Rump, Jim Chadbourne (umpires)
Men - MBBO Regional 2
13:30
Marlow 2 v Banbury 2
Marlow 2 v Banbury 2

@ Marlow HC Pound Lane
David French, Guy Ross (umpires)
12:30
Milton Keynes 2 v Wallingford 1
Milton Keynes 2 v Wallingford 1

@ Milton Keynes HC
Steve Marshall, Mike Mathews (umpires)
14:30
Oxford 2 v Sonning 1
Oxford 2 v Sonning 1

@ Oxford Brookes University
Roger Dobson, Howard Tucker, David Tobin (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 1
13:00
Bicester 1 v Thame 1
Bicester 1 v Thame 1

@ The Cooper School
Umpires not provided by Bucks HUA
13:30
Henley 2 v Staines 2
Henley 2 v Staines 2

@ Henley HC
John Pestell, Stewart Woolfrey (umpires)
Men - MBBO Division 2
13:00
Amersham & Chalfont 2 v Abingdon 1
Amersham & Chalfont 2 v Abingdon 1

@ Amersham & Wycombe College
Umpires not provided by Bucks HUA
10:30
Oxford Hawks 4 v Tring 1
Oxford Hawks 4 v Tring 1

@ Banbury Road North
Terry Clark, Jim Patel (umpires)
14:45
Wallingford 2 v Ramgarhia 1
Wallingford 2 v Ramgarhia 1

@ Wallingford Sports Park
Umpires not provided by Bucks HUA
12:00
Wycombe 3 v West Hampstead 3
Wycombe 3 v West Hampstead 3

@ Royal Grammar School
Umpires not provided by Bucks HUA